Saturday, 01/13/2018
10:30AM Badminton   Away
ISSL Win Singles - Girls 1st and 2nd; Boys 2nd and 3rd
10:00AM Basketball - Boys (V) T Away
ISSL Other 1 Win; 2 Losses
9:00AM Basketball - Girls (V) T Home
ISSL Loss 3rd place
Friday, 01/12/2018
9:00AM Downhill Skiing (HS)   Away
ISSL Win 3 gold, 1 silver
9:00AM Downhill Skiing (MS)   Away
ISSL Other 1st - 3 gold and one silver place finish
Thursday, 01/11/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. Girls Basketball U17 Cassarate
Loss  
5:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Away
Win 55-34
5:30PM Basketball - Boys (JV)   Away
Win 27-19
Tuesday, 12/12/2017
5:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Loss 24-25
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (JV)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win 30-17
Saturday, 12/09/2017
9:00AM Badminton   Home
Invitational Other Girls Singles-1st & 3rd, Doubles=1st, 2nd & 3rd; Boys Doubles=3rd
Sunday, 11/19/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Boys (V)   Away
NISSA 1st Place 25-8, 25-22
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls (V) T Home
NISSA 2nd Place v. BSM 8-25, 14-25; v. ISM 25-16, 12-25, 12-15; v. SLS 7-25, 9-25; v. ASM 25-23, 25-20
Saturday, 11/18/2017
9:00AM Soccer - Boys (V) T Away
NISSA 4th Place TASIS 9 - BSM 0, TASIS 1 - ASM 3, TASIS 0 - ISM 5, TASIS 0 - SLS 0
9:00AM Soccer - Girls (V) T Away
NISSA Championships 2nd Place TASIS 1 - ASM 0, SLS 3 - TASIS 0, TASIS 5 - ISM 0 TASIS 6 - BSM 0
Friday, 11/17/2017
4:30PM Volleyball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. International School of Como (ISC)
Win TASIS 25-13, TASIS 25-13, TASIS 25-12
Saturday, 11/11/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls (V) T Away
ESC 5th Place Day 1 (Pool Play): TASIS v. Basel 13–25, 15–25 L, TASIS v. ISL 20–25, 16–25 L, TASIS v. BBIS 25–3, 25–9 W, TASIS v. ASV 25–14, 25–13 W, Day 2 (Playoffs): TASIS v. ASM 26–28, 17–25 Loss, TASIS v. ISG/L
Friday, 11/10/2017
1:00PM Rugby - Boys (V) T Away
7s SGIS 4th Place  
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls (V) T Away
ESC 5th Place Day 1 (Pool Play): TASIS v. Basel 13–25, 15–25 L, TASIS v. ISL 20–25, 16–25 L, TASIS v. BBIS 25–3, 25–9 W, TASIS v. ASV 25–14, 25–13 W, Day 2 (Playoffs): TASIS v. ASM 26–28, 17–25 Loss, TASIS v. ISG/L
9:00AM Volleyball - Boys (V) T Home
ESC 1st Place ISL - W: 2-1 (13-25, 25-13, 15-7) BBIS - W: 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) ISZL - W: 2-0 (25-13, 26-24) ISL - W: 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
Thursday, 11/09/2017
1:00PM Soccer - Boys (V) T Away
ESC Loss ISP 3–2, ASV 0–0, ISL 5–0, ASM 1–0, SJS 6–0, SJS 3–2
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls (V) T Away
ESC 5th Place Day 1 (Pool Play): TASIS v. Basel 13–25, 15–25 L, TASIS v. ISL 20–25, 16–25 L, TASIS v. BBIS 25–3, 25–9 W, TASIS v. ASV 25–14, 25–13 W, Day 2 (Playoffs): TASIS v. ASM 26–28, 17–25 Loss, TASIS v. ISG/L
Saturday, 11/04/2017
10:00AM Volleyball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. British School of Milan (BSM)
Loss 3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 17-25)
9:00AM Soccer - Girls (V) T Home
SGIS 5th Place  
9:00AM Soccer - Boys (V) T Home
SGIS 8th Place ISL 4–0, ISCZ 4–0, ZIS 8–0, NJC 0–3, ISB 3–1
powered by finalsite